Risks and Side Effects of Downsizing Breast Implants

Question: I had 500 grams silicone high profile implants place about 3 months ago. They feel a little too big and firm. I would like to downgrade them to maybe 425, maybe same projection but lesser diameter, since my ribcage is rather small. I am not necessarily looking for a conservative look; I just don’t want to look too big.

Answer: You can exchange breast implants now with little damage. Since your implant was inserted only 3 months ago, it is possible to change to a smaller implant with little effect on the skin and breast tissue. Hope that helps!


Warning: Use of undefined constant PWP_NAME - assumed 'PWP_NAME' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/newportplastic.com/public_html/wp-content/mu-plugins/mu-plugin.php on line 148

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NewportPlastic